WA State Champs Logos-Road.jpg

SUNDAY, 26 AUGUST 2018

7:45am-3:00pm

 

JW19

1 Emily MASCARO

2 Laura HODGES

3 Darcie RICHARDS

DNF Kirsten SIMPSON

Open Mens

1 Tom MCCRACKEN

2 Henry MORLEY

3 Bryce LANIGAN

4 Darcy PIROTTA

5 David LEWIS

6Bryan STARING

7 Jordan SCHMIDT

8 Chris BEECK

9 Jayden WATERS

10 JP VAN DER MERWE

11 Hayden TURTON

DNF Mitchell BOROS

DNF Daniel GRIFFITHS

DNF Grant EIKELBOOM

DNF Matthew PETERSON

DNF Jarryd HELDT

DNF Brett STAPLETON

DNF Craig WIGGINS

Open Womens

1. Adelia NEETHLING

Masters Mens

1 Brian SING

2 Jon GREGG

3 Julian LOWES

4 Tomasz WOLCZYK

5 Elar KALDA

6 Ian GREGORY

7 Matt KING

8 Simon MATTIACCIO

9 Mark TAYLOR

10 Jamie COUTTS

11 Iain FERRY

12 Andrew LILLEY

13 Marten HOWES

14 William CELIS

DNF Tim WISEWOULD

DNF Lee SMITH

Masters Women 

1. Stef Van Armorongen

Masters 50+

1 Andrew BRIERLEY

2 Chris GLASBY

3 Colin ROSE

4 Steven KNIGHT

5 Anthony DOHERTY

6 Andrew CALTABIANO

7 Chris HOWARD

8 James SHEPHERD

9 Dave HARWOOD

Results

JM13

1 Samuel WASHINGTON

2 Rusty WISEWOULD

JW13

1 Vanessa BAKER

2 Imogen KUIPERS

JM15

1 Joshua HOWE

2 James BLAKE

3 Ben PEPPER

4 Cooper BATES

5 Max ROWCLIFFE

6 Michael BAKER

7 Adam MACCAN

8 Ashton SIME

9 Taj WISEWOULD

10 Johann SCHOLTZ

JW15

1 Isabella COMMONS

2 Emily WIGGINS

3 Sally CARTER

4 Abby GRIGGS

5 Zara WILLIAMSON

JM17

1 Joshua COMMONS

2 Courtland WOOD

3 James DERRICK

4 Jay LINDORFF

5 Saxon ADAMS

6 Daniel KEMPSON

7 John CARTER

8 Harrison LAWLER

9 Mitchell SPENCER

10 Max WILSON

11 Riley HESLOP

12 Matthew CONNAN

13 Oliver BLEDDYN

14 Lowen FERRY

15 Calum MILNE

JW17

1 Danica WIGGINS

2 Dharlia HAINES

3 Jessica WALDRON

4 Kyla GILBERTSON

5 Jasmyn QUICK

6 Phoebe SHARPE

7 Lucy BAPTIST

8 Charlotte DAY

9 Hannah WATERS

DNF Isla CARR

JM19

1 Tyler LINDORFF

2 Aron BARCLAY

3 Timothy HARVEY

4 Matthew HARVEY

5 Sebastian BARRETT

6 Chester HINTON

DNF Kieran SCOTT

DNF Luke SKEHAN

DNF Taj MUELLER

DNF Jordan DAWSON

Race day schedule

  • Under 13's- 8.10am

  • Under 15's Boys- 8.00am

  • Under 15's Girls- 8.05am

  • Under 17's Boys- 8.15am

  • Under 17's Girls- 8.20am

  • Under 19 Women's- 9.45am

  • Master's 35-49 Mens- 10.30am

  • Open Mens- 11.00am

  • Under 19 Mens- 11.10am

  • Open Womens- 11.15am

  • Master's 50 + Mens- 11.20am

  • Master's 35-49 Womens- 11.25am

  • Master's 50 + Womens- 11.30am

Under 15's and 17's (men & women), Under 19's women's Course 

Under 17 Road Race Course Only.png

Under 19's men and Open Course