Add a little bit of boy text.png

JUNIORS: SATURDAY, 3 AUGUST 2019

Proudly co-hosted by Peel Districts Cycling Club.

 
PDCC (1).png
 

The WA State Junior Road and ITT Championships provides young athletes with an opportunity to test themselves against the best in their age group and is a stepping stone to the national stage. Past winners include Jade Haines, Emily Mascaro, Theo Yates, Sam Welsford and Craig Wiggins. This is a great opportunity for young athletes to get involved in and race on closed roads.

Road Race Results:

U11 Boys

  1. Campbell MCDOWELL

  2. Hamish MCGILLIVRAY

  3. Connor MCMANUS

  4. Zach MCMANUS

U13 Boys

  1. Samuel WASHINGTON

  2. Fraser MCROBBIE

  3. Ben SCOTT

  4. Jacob SMITH

  5. Ryan DEATH

  6. Billy SUMMERVILLE

  7. Isaac ANDREWS

U13 Girls

  1. Fay WIGGINS

  2. Rachel YEO DAVID

  3. Karri BUCHANAN

  4. Romy TAYLOR

U15 Men

  1. Nicholas BOLT

  2. Thomas ALEXANDER

  3. Hayden IVINS

  4. Finlay MCROBBIE

  5. Callum MCGILLIVRAY

    DNF Jordan WILLIAMS

U15 Women

  1. Sally CARTER

  2. Zara WILLIAMSON

  3. Isabella COMMONS

  4. Erin TAYLOR

U17 Men

  1. Joshua COMMONS

  2. John CARTER

  3. Calum MILNE

  4. Matthew CONNAN

  5. Lloyd ALLEN

  6. Rory MARTIN

  7. Oliver SCHURMANN

  8. Harvey PROTHEROE

  9. Adam MACCAN

  10. Ryley COLLETT

  11. Zac ANDRIJASEVICH

  12. Michael BAKER

    DNF Ben PEPPER

    DNF Ande POWYS

U17 Women

  1. Emily WIGGINS

  2. Jessica WALDRON

  3. Phoebe SHARPE

    DNF Abby GRIGGS

    DNF Hannah WATERS

ITT Results:

U11 Boys

  1. Campbell MCDOWELL

  2. Hamish MCGILLIVRAY

U13 Boys

  1. Samuel WASHINGTON

  2. Fraser MCROBBIE

  3. Ryan DEATH

  4. Billy SUMMERVILLE

  5. Jacob SMITH

  6. Isaac ANDREWS

  7. Ben SCOTT

U13 Girls

  1. Fay WIGGINS

  2. Rachel YEO DAVID

  3. Romy TAYLOR

  4. Karri BUCHANAN

U15 Men

  1. Nicholas BOLT

  2. Thomas ALEXANDER

  3. Finlay MCROBBIE

  4. Jordan WILLIAMS

  5. Callum MCGILLIVRAY

  6. Hayden IVINS

U15 Women

  1. Sally CARTER

  2. Isabella COMMONS

  3. Zara WILLIAMSON

  4. Erin TAYLOR

U17 Men

  1. Matthew CONNAN

  2. Joshua COMMONS

  3. John CARTER

  4. Rory MARTIN

  5. Harvey PROTHEROE

  6. Lloyd ALLEN

  7. Ben PEPPER

  8. Adam MACCAN

  9. Michael BAKER

  10. Ande POWYS

  11. Ryley COLLETT

  12. Calum MILNE

  13. Oliver SCHURMANN

  14. Zac ANDRIJASEVICH

U17 Women

  1. Emily WIGGINS

  2. Jessica WALDRON

  3. Phoebe SHARPE

  4. Abby GRIGGS

  5. Hannah WATERS


Course:

Distances:

ITT

U13 x 1 laps - 4.7 km

U15 x 2 laps - 9.4 km

U17 x 3 laps - 14.1 km

Road Race

U13 x 4 laps - 18.8 km

U15 x 8 laps - 37.6 km

U17 x 14 laps - 65.8 km

Schedule:

8.00 am - regos open

9.00 am - ITT starts

11.00 am - U13 Boys and Girls Road Race

12.00 pm - U15 Boys Road Race

12.05 pm - U15 Girls Road Race

1.30 pm - U17 Boys Road Race

1.35 pm - U17 Girls Road Race

Registration Cost:

(Cost includes both the ITT and Road Race)

U13 - $20 plus transponder

U15 and U17 - $30 plus transponder

Location:

Perth Motorplex

 

Past winners